TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

RCC 304
Sponsored by Yamaha
7:00PM Henhouse Prowlers
7:35PM Crandall Creek
8:10PM The Arcadian Wild
8:45PM Hillary Klug
9:20PM Never Come Down
9:55PM Liam Purcell & Cane Mill Road
10:30PM Bowregard

RCC 306
Sponsored by Yamaha
7:00PM Rock Hearts
7:35PM Bella White
8:10PM The Martin Gilmore Trio
8:45PM Stillhouse Junkies
9:20PM Alison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves
9:55PM Barbaro
10:30PM Startlett & Big John
11:05PM The Wooks

ARCHITECT BAR & SOCIAL HOUSE (108 E HARGETT ST)
Sponsored by Calton Cases
7:00PM Never Come Down
8:00PM Jake Blount
9:00PM The Price Sisters
10:00PM Armchair Boogie

THE LINCOLN THEATRE (126 E CABARRUS ST)
Sponsored by Martin Guitars
7:00PM East Nash Grass
8:00PM The MilBillies
9:00PM Rock Hearts
10:00PM Twisted Pine

THE POUR HOUSE (224 S BLOUNT ST)
Sponsored by Peterson Tuners
7:00PM Special Consensus
8:00PM The Sweet Lillies
9:00PM Bella White
10:00PM The New Acoustic Collective

THE VINTAGE CHURCH (118 S PERSON ST)
Sponsored by Fishman
7:00PM Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
8:00PM Mike Mitchell
9:00PM Fair Black Rose

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

RCC 304
7:00PM Lindley Creek
7:35PM Twisted Pine
8:10PM The Price Sisters
8:45PM The Sweet Lillies
9:20PM Valerie Smith & Liberty Pike
9:55PM Hubby Jenkins
10:30PM Special Consensus

RCC 306
7:00PM Fair Black Rose
7:35PM MohaviSoul
8:10PM Armchair Boogie
8:45PM Mike Mitchell
9:20PM The New Acoustic Collective
9:55PM East Nash Grass
10:30PM Jake Blount
11:05PM The MilBillies

ARCHITECT BAR & SOCIAL HOUSE (108 E HARGETT ST)
Sponsored by Calton Cases
7:00PM Hillary Klug
8:00PM Crandall Creek
9:00PM Alison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves
10:00PM Bowregard

THE LINCOLN THEATRE (126 E CABARRUS ST)
Sponsored by the Bluegrass Music Hall of Fame & Museum
7:00PM Liam Purcell & Cane Mill Road
8:00PM Barbaro
9:00PM The Wooks

THE POUR HOUSE (224 S BLOUNT ST)
7:00PM Hubby Jenkins
8:00PM Stillhouse Junkies
9:00PM Starlett & Big John
10:00PM Henhouse Prowlers

THE VINTAGE CHURCH (118 S PERSON ST)
7:00PM The Arcadian Wild
8:00PM The Martin Gilmore Trio
9:00PM Lindley Creek
10:00PM MohaviSoul

Beer & Banjos World of Bluegrass Edition

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

ARCHITECT BAR & SOCIAL HOUSE (108 E HARGETT ST)
7:00PM Alison de Groot & Tatiana Hargreaves
8:00PM Nixon, Blevins & Gage
9:00PM The Gravy Boys
10:00PM Nu-Blu

THE LINCOLN THEATRE (126 E CABARRUS ST)
7:00PM Barefoot Manner Bluegrass
8:00PM Broadstreet
9:00PM GrassStreet
10:00PM Hank, Pattie, & The Current

THE POUR HOUSE (224 S BLOUNT ST)
7:00PM Into The Fog
8:00PM Eastside Ramblers
9:00PM The Carolina Songbirds
10:00PM Magnolia Project

THE VINTAGE CHURCH (118 S PERSON ST)
7:00PM Dissimilar South
8:00PM The Bathtub of the South
9:00PM Old River Road
10:00PM Wyldwood

*lineup subject to change

back to top